Maryland Senior Olympics

2018 Track & Field Results: Running/Walking Events

2018 Maryland Senior Olympics – 8/11/2018 to 8/12/2018 MSO 2018 Howard Community College

Women’s  50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 50 MSO: $ 7.52 2013 Sandy Triolo, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Zelaya, Pamela W53 Towson, MD 7.76 5 2 Battle, Tracey W51 Silver Spring, MD 7.82 5 3 Gibson, Dr. Koura W54 Washington, DC 8.00 5 4 Longshore, Kristine W50 Doylestown, PA 9.67 5

W55 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 55 MSO: $ 7.46 8/11/2018 Sandy Triolo, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Triolo, Sandy W56 Baltimore, MD 7.46$ 4 2 Rath, Terri W55 Ashburn, VA 7.53 4 3 Sappington, Angela W55 Frederick, MD 8.51 4 4 Class, Emilie W57 Freeland, MD 8.53 4 5 Chase, Freda W56 MD 10.32 4 6 Banes, Eloisa W58 Hagerstown, MD 10.82 4W60 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 60 MSO: $ 8.73 2014 Claudia Simpson, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 DeHaven, Deborah W60 Stevens, PA 8.59 3 2 Good, Katherine (Keg) Go W61 Woodbridge, VA 8.82 3W65 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 65 MSO: $ 9.94 8/11/2018 Wandagean Abiera, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Abiera, Wandagean W69 Finksburg, MD 9.94$ 2 2 Rankins, Claudia W65 Powhatan, VA 10.10 2 3 jackson, barbara W66 upper marlboro, MD 10.60 2 4 Mason, Pamela W66 Silver Spring, MD 10.63 2 5 Moore, Shelia W66 Gaithersburg, MD 12.69 2 6 Byron, Bev W65 Ellicott City, MD 12.71 2W70 50 Meter Dash ================================================================ 70 MSO: $ 11.09 8/11/2018 Christine Kamenoff, MD Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Kamenoff, Christine W70 Annapolis, MD 11.09$ 2 Grays, Rita W70 Oxon Hill, MD 11.13 3 Talley, Shiann W70 Frederick, MD 13.03 4 Hanes, Debra W71 Waldorf, MD 14.34W75 50 Meter Dash ================================================================ 75 MSO: $ 9.54 8/12/2017 Rose Green, MD Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Sherwood-Janoski, Judy W77 Baltimore, MD 13.94W80 50 Meter Dash ================================================================ 80 MSO: $ 9.51 8/11/2018 Rose Green, MD Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Green, Rose W80 Upper Marlboro, MD 9.51$ 2 Weyers, Joan W80 Lutherville, MD 16.32 3 Perry, Diane W84 Taneytown, MD 18.37M50 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 50 MSO: $ 6.73 8/11/2018 Norris Hanes, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 jackson, lionel M53 centreville, VA 6.69 11 2 Hanes, Norris M51 Waldorf, MD 6.73$ 11 3 Smith, Shawn M51 Wilmington, DE 7.08 10 4 Muhammad, Curtis M53 MD 7.44 11 5 Barr, James M51 Arlington, VA 7.47 10 6 Harvey, Richard M50 Jessup, MD 7.68 11 7 Wilcox, Timothy M51 Ellicott City, MD 8.07 10M55 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 55 MSO: $ 6.59 8/11/2018 Don McGee, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McGee, Don M58 Clinton, MD 6.59$ 8 2 Brague, James M55 Montoursville, PA 6.66 8 3 owens, keith M55 essex, MD 6.96 8 4 Brown, Ken M57 Olney, MD 7.40 9 5 Karsten, Scott M55 Severn, MD 7.42 9 6 Biagioni, Remo M59 Englewood, NJ 7.73 8 7 Pryor, John M58 Lynchburg, VA 7.99 9 8 Doherty, Kevin M58 Silver Spring, MD 9.21 8M60 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 60 MSO: $ 6.77 2014 Oscar Peyton, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brown, Franklin M63 Salisbury, MD 7.35 7 2 Barthen, Kevin M61 Franklin, PA 7.49 7 3 Northan, Neuman M62 Baltimore, MD 7.65 7 4 Unger, Kenneth M63 Vienna, VA 8.21 7 5 graham, john M61 Potomac, MD 8.36 7 — Kirkland, Walter M60 Silver Spring, MD DNF 7M65 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 65 MSO: $ 7.33 2015 Ethelbert Peters, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 bowen, robert M66 Martinsburg, WV 7.41 5 2 Peters, Ethelbert M69 Mt Rainier, MD 7.45 5 3 Jeter, Fred M68 Midlothian, VA 8.03 6 4 Bass, Dennis M66 Emmitsburg, MD 8.56 6 5 Tinsley, Joesph M67 Laurel, MD 9.32 6 6 Williams, Dan M69 Reston, VA 18.39 5M70 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 70 MSO: $ 7.70 2013 Richard Sherman, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brown, Tyrone M73 Washington, DC 7.31 4 2 Austin, Cortez M71 Upper Marlboro, MD 8.62 4 3 Mallare, Mark M70 Columbia, MD 8.83 3 4 McCall, James M71 Halethorpe, MD 9.72 3 5 Flygar, Orvis M72 rockville, MD 10.92 3M75 50 Meter Dash =================================================================== 75 MSO: $ 8.04 2013 Robert Paulen, MD Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ellerbe, Crawford M78 Silver Spring, MD 9.07 2 2 Marovich, david M75 chalfont, PA 9.50 2 3 Daly, Burr M79 Naples, FL 9.52 2 4 Teper, Stuart M75 West Friendship, MD 10.57 2 5 Arnold, Richard M77 Baltimore, MD 11.92 2 6 Crafton, James M78 Silver Spring, MD 15.98 2M80 50 Meter Dash ================================================================ 80 MSO: $ 8.44 8/11/2018 Larry Colbert, MD Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Williamson, Bob M81 Lawrenceville, NJ 8.40 2 Colbert, Larry M81 MD 8.44$ 3 Paulen, Robert M81 Dewey Beach, DE 9.59 4 Jones, Ronald M82 Bowie, MD 13.06 5 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 16.53M85 50 Meter Dash ================================================================ 85 MSO: $ 10.86 8/11/2018 Marshall Thompson, MD Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Thompson, Marshall M85 Windsor Mill, MD 10.86$ 2 Dempster, Darrell M89 Annapolis, MD 19.91M90 50 Meter Dash ================================================================ 90 MSO: $ 21.22 2013 Allen Rosen, MD Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Cox, Ed M91 Binghamton, NY 9.91

W50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
50 MSO: $ 13.72 2004 Helen Hayes, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zelaya, Pamela W53 Towson, MD 14.85 4
2 Battle, Tracey W51 Silver Spring, MD 15.28 4
3 Gibson, Dr. Koura W54 Washington, DC 15.49 4
4 Longshore, Kristine W50 Doylestown, PA 18.76 4

W55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 14.05 2006 Helen Hayes, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rath, Terri W55 Ashburn, VA 14.11 3
2 Triolo, Sandy W56 Baltimore, MD 14.13 3
3 Class, Emilie W57 Freeland, MD 16.30 3
4 Wilkins, mary W57 district heights, M 17.78 3
5 Banes, Eloisa W58 Hagerstown, MD 22.51 3

W60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
60 MSO: $ 15.48 2003 Carmen Campbell, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeHaven, Deborah W60 Stevens, PA 17.22 3

W65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
65 MSO: $ 14.94 1999 Audrey Lary, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Shelia W66 Gaithersburg, MD 19.57 2
2 Abiera, Wandagean W69 Finksburg, MD 19.88 2
3 jackson, barbara W66 upper marlboro, MD 20.43 2
4 Mason, Pamela W66 Silver Spring, MD 20.45 2
5 Rankins, Claudia W65 Powhatan, VA 20.50 2
6 Byron, Bev W65 Ellicott City, MD 25.40 2

W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 16.12 2004 Audrey Lary, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kamenoff, Christine W70 Annapolis, MD 22.04
2 Grays, Rita W70 Oxon Hill, MD 22.12
3 Schulman, Carol W74 Bethesda, MD 24.24
4 Berger, Nancy W73 Hunt Valley, MD 25.88
5 Hanes, Debra W71 Waldorf, MD 28.60

W75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 16.91 8/14/2016 Rose Green, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherwood-Janoski, Judy W77 Baltimore, MD 28.63

W80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 18.00 8/11/2018 Rose Green, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Rose W80 Upper Marlboro, MD 18.00$
2 Weyers, Joan W80 Lutherville, MD 28.54

M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MSO: $ 11.23 2006 Oscar Peyton
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hanes, Norris M51 Waldorf, MD 12.26
2 Bradecamp, Michael M54 Blaine, WA 12.49
3 jackson, lionel M53 centreville, VA 12.52
4 Staples, Glenn M50 Severna Park, MD 12.88
5 Muhammad, Curtis M53 MD 14.19
6 Wilcox, Timothy M51 Ellicott City, MD 15.44

M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MSO: $ 11.89 2010 Oscar Peyton
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGee, Don M58 Clinton, MD 12.39q 2
2 Brague, James M55 Montoursville, PA 12.60q 1
3 owens, keith M55 essex, MD 13.22q 1
4 Lankford Sr., Leroy M59 Laurel, MD 13.29q 1
5 Pryor, John M58 Lynchburg, VA 14.08q 2
6 Brown, Ken M57 Olney, MD 14.14q 2
7 Karsten, Scott M55 Severn, MD 14.48q 2
8 Ingram, Robert M59 Germantown, MD 15.30q 2
9 Clevenger, James M56 Wilmington, DE 15.58 1

M55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MSO: $ 11.89 2010 Oscar Peyton
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Don M58 Clinton, MD 12.03
2 Brague, James M55 Montoursville, PA 12.35
3 owens, keith M55 essex, MD 12.98
4 Lankford Sr., Leroy M59 Laurel, MD 13.96
5 Brown, Ken M57 Olney, MD 14.29
6 Ingram, Robert M59 Germantown, MD 14.29
6 Karsten, Scott M55 Severn, MD 14.29
8 Pryor, John M58 Lynchburg, VA 14.50

M60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MSO: $ 11.53 1994 Joseph Hemler
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Franklin M63 Salisbury, MD 13.95
2 Barthen, Kevin M61 Franklin, PA 14.36
3 Northan, Neuman M62 Baltimore, MD 14.52
4 Gant, Bernard M62 Lumberton, NC 15.40
5 graham, john M61 Potomac, MD 15.69
6 Unger, Kenneth M63 Vienna, VA 15.95

M65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MSO: $ 12.93 8/11/2018 Oscar Peyton, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peyton, Oscar M66 Accokeek, MD 12.93$
2 bowen, robert M66 Martinsburg, WV 13.74
3 Peters, Ethelbert M69 Mt Rainier, MD 13.86
4 Bass, Dennis M66 Emmitsburg, MD 17.38
5 Triandafilou, Louis M67 Baltimore, MD 26.91

M70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
MSO: $ 13.16 1990 Edward Matthews Jr.
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Tyrone M73 Washington, DC 13.46
2 Koontz, Robert M74 Fort Washington, MD 15.26
3 Mallare, Mark M70 Columbia, MD 17.32
4 McCall, James M71 Halethorpe, MD 20.77
5 Louden, David M74 Pikesville, MD 28.10
— Capozzoli, Peter M70 Bel Air, MD DNF

M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
75 MSO: $ 14.24 2005 James Stookey
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellerbe, Crawford M78 Silver Spring, MD 17.00 3
2 Marovich, david M75 chalfont, PA 18.68 2
3 Daly, Burr M79 Naples, FL 18.78 3
4 Teper, Stuart M75 West Friendship, MD 19.58 3
5 Arnold, Richard M77 Baltimore, MD 22.82 3

M80 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
80 MSO: $ 15.50 2005 Charles Wilson
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colbert, Larry M81 MD 16.33 2
2 Williamson, Bob M81 Lawrenceville, NJ 16.33 2
3 Paulen, Robert M81 Dewey Beach, DE 18.41 2
4 Jones, Ronald M82 Bowie, MD 22.01 1
5 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 31.83 1

M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
85 MSO: $ 17.06 2009 Charles Wilson
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Marshall M85 Windsor Mill, MD 18.84
2 Dempster, Darrell M89 Annapolis, MD 44.53

M90 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
90 MSO: $ 20.37 2005 Earl Wentz
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Ed M91 Binghamton, NY 19.18

W55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 29.15 2006 Hellen Hayes, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Triolo, Sandy W56 Baltimore, MD 30.31 2

W60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
60 MSO: $ 33.82 2013 Claudia Simpson, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Good, Katherine (Keg) Go W61 Woodbridge, VA 36.92 2

W65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
65 MSO: $ 32.08 1999 Audrey Lary, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillips, Hannah W66 Alexandria, VA 35.23 2
2 Simpson, Claudia W65 Baltimore, MD 38.45 2
3 Abiera, Wandagean W69 Finksburg, MD 44.18 2
4 Mason, Pamela W66 Silver Spring, MD 45.00 2

W70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 33.25 2004 Audrey Lary, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 White, Mary W72 Arlington, VA 41.49
2 Schulman, Carol W74 Bethesda, MD 53.13
3 Berger, Nancy W73 Hunt Valley, MD 1:00.33

W75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 36.75 8/13/2017 Rose Green, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherwood-Janoski, Judy W77 Baltimore, MD 1:02.25

W80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 38.13 8/12/2018 Rose Green, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Rose W80 Upper Marlboro, MD 38.13$

M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
50 MSO: $ 23.70 2003 Oscar Peyton, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis, John M53 Abingdon, MD 25.41 10
2 Barrios, Paul M52 Brooklyn, NY 26.20 10
3 Staples, Glenn M50 Severna Park, MD 26.26 10
4 Peters, Glenn M52 Columbia, MD 26.96 11
5 Smith, Shawn M51 Wilmington, DE 28.19 10
6 Witmer, John M54 New Market, MD 28.52 11
7 Hanes, Norris M51 Waldorf, MD 30.35 11
8 Wilcox, Timothy M51 Ellicott City, MD 32.62 10
9 Winkert, Tom M54 Potomac, MD 35.14 11

M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 23.69 2008 Oscar Peyton, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGee, Don M58 Clinton, MD 24.65 8
2 Brague, James M55 Montoursville, PA 28.68 8
3 Anderson JR, Eddie M56 Raeford, NC 29.59 9
4 Ingram, Robert M59 Germantown, MD 32.79 8
5 Murray, Alan M56 Crofton, MD 32.90 8
6 Brooks, Doug M57 Hampstead, MD 35.21 9

M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
60 MSO: $ 23.74 2012 Oscar Peyton, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Franklin M63 Salisbury, MD 29.31 7
2 vanderhoof, gary M62 Washington, DC 29.72 7
3 Barthen, Kevin M61 Franklin, PA 30.08 7
4 Northan, Neuman M62 Baltimore, MD 30.29 6
5 Gant, Bernard M62 Lumberton, NC 31.17 6
6 graham, john M61 Potomac, MD 37.99 7

M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
65 MSO: $ 26.44 8/12/2018 Oscar Peyton, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peyton, Oscar M66 Accokeek, MD 26.44$ 5
2 bowen, robert M66 Martinsburg, WV 28.53 5

M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
70 MSO: $ 27.63 1992 Edward Matthews Jr., MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Tyrone M73 Washington, DC 27.97 4
2 Koontz, Robert M74 Fort Washington, MD 31.97 4
3 Schumacher, Fred M71 Frederick, MD 45.69 4
4 Louden, David M74 Pikesville, MD 1:06.67 4

M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
75 MSO: $ 29.82 2005 James Stookey, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan, Curtis M76 falls church, VA 37.07 3
2 Simmons, Edwin M76 Baltimore, MD 38.81 3
3 Teper, Stuart M75 West Friendship, MD 42.15 3

M80 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
80 MSO: $ 34.29 8/13/2017 Larry Colbert, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colbert, Larry M81 MD 34.81 2
2 Williamson, Bob M81 Lawrenceville, NJ 36.89 2
3 Paulen, Robert M81 Dewey Beach, DE 41.39 1
4 Jones, Ronald M82 Bowie, MD 51.00 2
5 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 1:11.06 2

M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
85 MSO: $ 40.86 2009 Bernie Fowler, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Marshall M85 Windsor Mill, MD 53.18

M90 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
90 MSO: $ 2:07.96 2013 Allen Rosen, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Ed M91 Binghamton, NY 42.85

W50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
50 MSO: $ 1:06.37 8/11/2018 Charmaine Roberts, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberts, Charmaine W51 Beltsville, MD 1:06.37$ 3
2 Longshore, Kristine W50 Doylestown, PA 1:45.83 3

W55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 1:12.42 2011 Alison Suckling, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rath, Terri W55 Ashburn, VA 1:10.19 3
2 Jasper, Lorraine W57 Pottstown, PA 1:11.81 3
3 Hayden, Julie W58 Ashburn, VA 1:14.06 3
4 Triolo, Sandy W56 Baltimore, MD 2:13.83 3

W60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
60 MSO: $ 1:20.00 1991 Rachel Nielson, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeHaven, Deborah W60 Stevens, PA 1:25.87 2
2 Good, Katherine (Keg) Go W61 Woodbridge, VA 1:54.82 2

W65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
65 MSO: $ 1:20.24 1999 Audrey Lary, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillips, Hannah W66 Alexandria, VA 1:22.42 2
2 Mason, Pamela W66 Silver Spring, MD 1:49.98 2

W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 1:26.36 2008 Audrey Lary, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berger, Nancy W73 Hunt Valley, MD 2:34.42

W80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 1:45.27 8/11/2018 Rose Green, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Rose W80 Upper Marlboro, MD 1:45.27$

W85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
85 MSO: $ 2:57.91 8/14/2016 Yvonne Aasen, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aasen, Yvonne W87 Westminster, MD 3:33.22

M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
50 MSO: $ 55.04 8/14/2016 John Curtis, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis, John M53 Abingdon, MD 56.46 6
2 Peters, Glenn M52 Columbia, MD 1:00.62 6
3 Witmer, John M54 New Market, MD 1:04.02 6

M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 55.49 2008 Thomas Jones, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chilton, Steven M55 Longs, SC 1:01.96 5
2 Anderson JR, Eddie M56 Raeford, NC 1:07.80 6
3 Vizzi, Taras M59 Bel Air, MD 1:08.22 5
4 Brague, James M55 Montoursville, PA 1:10.25 6
5 Clevenger, James M56 Wilmington, DE 1:15.90 6
6 Ingram, Robert M59 Germantown, MD 1:17.51 6
7 Brooks, Doug M57 Hampstead, MD 1:25.68 5

M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
60 MSO: $ 57.94 1997 Lawrence Colbert, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James, Ben M62 Honeoye Falls,, NY 58.68 4
2 Gant, Bernard M62 Lumberton, NC 1:10.80 4
3 graham, john M61 Potomac, MD 1:29.09 4

M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
65 MSO: $ 1:05.46 8/14/2016 Glen Allen, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Anthony M65 Honeoye Falls,, NY 1:10.72 3
2 Platais, Imants M66 Silver Spring, MD 1:13.58 3
3 Williams, Dan M69 Reston, VA 2:13.97 3

M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
70 MSO: $ 1:06.04 2010 Alby Williams, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collins, Jim M74 Keswick, VA 1:19.82 2
2 Coleman, Thomas M73 Westerville, OH 1:31.66 2
3 Schumacher, Fred M71 Frederick, MD 2:05.01 2
4 Louden, David M74 Pikesville, MD 3:11.67 2

M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 1:19.00 1991 Earl Wentz, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Edwin M76 Baltimore, MD 1:31.71
2 Rubin, Bruce M75 Lansdale, PA 2:10.27
3 Arnold, Richard M77 Baltimore, MD 2:29.58

M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 1:29.00 2006 Bernie Fowler, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, John M80 Columbia, MD 1:56.29
2 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 2:40.30

W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
55 MSO: $ 2:41.51 8/12/2018 Louise Kelley, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasper, Lorraine W57 Pottstown, PA 2:40.69
2 Kelley, Louise W55 Potomac, MD 2:41.51$

W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 3:48.80 1995 Donna Brill, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berger, Nancy W73 Hunt Valley, MD 5:15.85

W85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
85 MSO: $ 6:47.35 8/13/2017 Yvonne Aasen, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aasen, Yvonne W87 Westminster, MD 7:16.15

M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
50 MSO: $ 2:13.60 1996 James Wich, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bandettini, Peter M52 Bethesda, MD 2:18.48 2
2 Winkert, Tom M54 Potomac, MD 3:05.98 2
— Kase, Jeff M54 Elkton, MD DNF 2

M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 2:14.50 2008 Joseph Burno, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chilton, Steven M55 Longs, SC 2:26.64 2
2 Feinberg, Michael M55 Bel Air, MD 2:31.49 2
3 Anderson JR, Eddie M56 Raeford, NC 2:40.77 2
4 Keaton, David M58 Rockville, MD 2:42.21 2
5 Murray, Alan M56 Crofton, MD 3:25.68 2
6 Brooks, Doug M57 Hampstead, MD 3:26.03 2

M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
60 MSO: $ 2:35.00 1995 Stan Witomski, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 graham, john M61 Potomac, MD 3:44.06 2

M65 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
65 MSO: $ 2:45.00 2001 Don Kohler, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schaeffer, Steven M69 Mt Airy, MD 3:59.29 2

M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 2:52.84 2008 Oliver Grant, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Talib, Salih M73 bronx, NY 2:42.27
2 Collins, Jim M74 Keswick, VA 3:15.40
3 Coleman, Thomas M73 Westerville, OH 3:41.44
4 Masterson, Daniel M73 Annapolis, MD 3:44.99
5 Louden, David M74 Pikesville, MD 7:09.01

M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 3:05.64 2013 Oliver Grant, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Edwin M76 Baltimore, MD 4:29.29
2 Rubin, Bruce M75 Lansdale, PA 5:07.18

M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 3:30.78 8/14/2016 Oliver Grant, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, John M80 Columbia, MD 4:09.98
2 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 5:34.55

M95 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Englert, Roy M96 Springfield, VA 6:18.24

W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
55 MSO: $ 5:29.73 8/11/2018 Louise Kelley, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasper, Lorraine W57 Pottstown, PA 5:29.52
2 Kelley, Louise W55 Potomac, MD 5:29.73$

W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
65 MSO: $ 7:13.90 2000 Joanne Mallet, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Hannah W66 Alexandria, VA 7:00.83
2 Moore, Shelia W66 Gaithersburg, MD 9:04.29

W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 7:30.40 2006 Tami Graf, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berger, Nancy W73 Hunt Valley, MD 14:50.58

W85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
85 MSO: $ 13:16.82 8/12/2017 Yvonne Aasen, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aasen, Yvonne W87 Westminster, MD 14:51.70

M50 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
50 MSO: $ 4:43.00 1996 James Wich, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bandettini, Peter M52 Bethesda, MD 4:46.66 2
2 Kase, Jeff M54 Elkton, MD 5:26.47 1
3 Winkert, Tom M54 Potomac, MD 6:02.07 2
4 Poirier, Greg M52 Ellicott City, MD 6:20.10 2
5 McKenzie, John M53 Silver Spring, MD 6:23.75 2

M55 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
55 MSO: $ 4:40.64 2008 Joseph Burno, MD
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chilton, Steven M55 Longs, SC 4:54.34 2
2 Feinberg, Michael M55 Bel Air, MD 5:07.94 2
3 Anderson JR, Eddie M56 Raeford, NC 5:56.64 2
4 Murray, Alan M56 Crofton, MD 6:58.32 2
5 Brooks, Doug M57 Hampstead, MD 7:11.02 2

M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
65 MSO: $ 5:36.17 8/11/2018 Imants Platais, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Platais, Imants M66 Silver Spring, MD 5:36.17$
2 Ryan, Paul M68 Pasadena, MD 5:38.82
3 Schaeffer, Steven M69 Mt Airy, MD 8:03.69

M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 5:51.92 2008 Oliver Grant, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Louden, David M74 Pikesville, MD 14:40.75

M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 6:22.18 2013 Oliver Grant, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 schwartz, phillip M77 Rockville, MD 10:03.61

M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 7:12.85 8/14/2016 Oliver Grant, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, John M80 Columbia, MD 8:09.87
2 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 10:56.67

W55 1 Mile Race Walk Precision Wa
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sappington, Angela W55 Frederick, MD 12:30.31

M85 1 Mile Race Walk Precision Wa
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Comet, Lawrence M85 Baltimore, MD 16:04.77

W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
55 MSO: $ 8:19.00 1994 Nancy Whitney, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Mary W58 MD 12:06.26
2 Wetzler, Catherine W59 MD 13:03.38

W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
60 MSO: $ 9:04.83 2002 Lois Dicker, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ropiski, Deborah W60 VA 10:47.19
2 Hall, Teresa W62 MD 16:49.69

W65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
65 MSO: $ 9:41.11 2004 Lois Dicker, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Slick, Katherine W68 MD 10:46.53
2 Abiera, Wandagean W69 Finksburg, MD 11:46.70
3 Hancock, Elizabeth W66 Falls Church, VA 13:18.41
— Moore, Shelia W66 Gaithersburg, MD DQ bent knee

W70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 9:27.07 2010 Lois Dicker, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Masucol, Agnes W70 MD 16:15.71

W75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 10:27.18 2014 Lois Dicker, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dicker, Lois W79 MD 11:31.19
2 Skalinski, Joyce W77 MD 13:23.84

M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
55 MSO: $ 7:54.35 2002 David Downin, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Alan M56 Crofton, MD 13:19.91

M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
65 MSO: $ 8:31.00 1997 Peter Hui, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wass, James M66 MD 9:23.06
2 Augustine, Thomas M68 MD 10:38.74
3 Klebanow, Kenneth M69 MD 10:57.08
— Glenn, David M68 MD DQ Bent Knee

M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
70 MSO: $ 8:57.49 2000 Peter Hui, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morrison, John M70 MD 9:59.98

M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
75 MSO: $ 9:35.20 2001 Charles Boyle, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ord, John M76 MD 11:00.59
2 Contract, Sheldon M79 MD 11:35.43

M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
80 MSO: $ 10:03.00 2003 Chales Boyle, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiwak, Robert M81 VA 14:31.58
2 Gerson, Donald M84 MD 16:44.40

M85 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
85 MSO: $ 10:51.80 2008 Charles Boyle, MD
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Briggs, Andrew M87 MD 23:31.85

M50 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Marc M54 MD 11:23.17
2 Bowman, Ben M54 MD 11:23.68

W55 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Otis, Carol W56 MD 10:35.77

M60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Keech, Ronald M64 MD 12:17.19

W65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Claudia W65 Baltimore, MD 11:03.90
2 Mason, Pamela W66 Silver Spring, MD 11:07.17

W70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bowens, Sylvia W73 Frederick, MD 13:15.42

M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Teper, Stuart M75 West Friendship, MD 11:04.00
2 Rubin, Bruce M75 Lansdale, PA 12:24.79

M80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leonard, Michael M81 Silver Spring, MD 12:28.63
2 Barocas, Ralph M82 MD 21:08.27

W80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Youngja W82 Annapolis, MD 12:10.57
2 Graf, Tami W82 Lusby, MD 13:01.21

M85 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Dale M85 MD 13:15.36